Skip to main content

Contact Us

Chaffey High School
1245 North Euclid Avenue
Ontario, CA 91762
(909) 988-5560

Registrar
Phone: (909) 988-5560 Ext 2002
Fax: (909) 988-7821

For information regarding the Gardiner Springs Auditorium, please contact:

Pam Merenda
(909) 988-5560 Ext 2380


  

CHS Logo
 
Principal
Christina Martinez ex: 2020 Principal
Assistant Principals
Rick Gundrum ex: 2024 Assistant Principal of Achievement
Colby Helper ex: 2026 Assistant Principal of Ed Services
Lauran Hood ex: 2022 Assistant Principal, Instruction
Elizabeth Skiles ex: 2030 Assistant Principal of Discipline
Counselors
Shellee Bertone Counselor
David Dean Counselor
Jesus Hernandez (909) 988-5560 Counselor- Teacher
Christine Jeffrey ex: 401-2045 Counselor
Jose Rangel Counselor
John Santia Counselor
Leticia Ybanez Counselor
Teachers
Shivani Adams Teacher
Michelle Aiken (909) 988-5560 ex: 2358 Teacher
Aaron Anderson Teacher
Gregory Andrews Teacher
Matthew Andrews Teacher
Octavio Armas Teacher
Maher Badawi Teacher
Julianne Baghramian Teacher
Erin Banis Teacher
Brian Barnhart Teacher
Federico Barriga Teacher
Rhonda Bauer Teacher
Denise Beck Teacher
Roel Bonayon ex: 2483 Teacher
Gina Bowman SLP
Hollace Brayer Teacher
Christopher Brown (909) 460-5682 Teacher
Jeffrey Brown Teacher
Rick Brulte Teacher
Fernando Cabrera Teacher
Joelle Caiola (909) 988-5560 ex: 2497 Teacher
Joan Caraway Teacher
Cristian Carrera, C ex: 2466 Teacher
Fidel Castaneda (909) 988-5560 ex: 2487 Teacher
Raul Castillo Teacher
Sergio Caveyo Teacher
Viviana Chacon Teacher
Ceronne Christie Teacher
Jerry Clayton Physical Education Teacher
Kerri Cohen Teacher
Lily Cole (909) 988-5560 ex: 2475 Teacher
Virginia Correia Teacher
Kristina Cotran Teacher
Joann Crawford Science Teacher
Erik Crull Teacher
Andrea Diaz Teacher
Tiffany Dolven-Strang Teacher
Manuel Durazo Teacher
Helina Eaton-Perez PE/APE Teacher
Elisa Edgar (909) 988-5560 ex: 2607 Special Education Teacher
Ruth Fabela Teacher
Julio Fernandez Teacher
John Fort john.fort@cjuhsd.net
Lorena Fuentes Teacher
Gloria Garcia Teacher
Jorge Garcia Teacher
Kathryn Gensicke Teacher
Paul Gildernew Teacher
William Gillum Teacher
Autumn Goldstein Teacher
Jared Goldstein Teacher
Alexandra Gomez Teacher
Patricia Gulino Teacher
Michelle Hamilton Teacher
George Hanchett Teacher
Jennifer Hanlon Teacher
Allan Hennessy Teacher
Erina Higa Teacher
Cindy Hoffman Teacher
Donald Hornsby Art Teacher
Mandi Horwitz Teacher
Aimee Hurtado Teacher
Brady Jaime Teacher
Thomas James (909) 988-5560 ex: 2434 Teacher
Jazmin Jimenez Teacher
Rhonda Johnstone Teacher
David Jones Teacher
Martin Jones (909) 460-5652 ex: 5652 Senior Naval Science Instructor
Natalie Jones (909) 988-5560 ex: 2408 Chemistry Teacher
Virginia Jones Teacher
Camille Kearl Teacher
Daniel Keenan Teacher
Glenn Killingsworth (909) 988-5560 ex: 2212 Teacher
Casey Kruse Teacher
Matthew Laborde Teacher
Lina Lahham Teacher
Michel Lanaro Teacher
Brian Lewis Teacher
John Lewis (909) 460-5887 ex: 4016268 Choral Vocal Music Director
Rene Luna Teacher
Rhea Lynch SLP
Chauncey Mann (909) 988-5560 ex: 2602 Teacher
Marcella Marquez Teacher
Mark Martin Teacher
Thomas Martin Teacher
Christina Martinez Teacher
David Masterson (909) 988-5560 ex: 2314 Teacher
Kevin Maust Teacher
Arleen Mayer Teacher
Christine Mckinnon Teacher
Steven Mercado (909) 988-5560 ex: 2351 Teacher
Eric Montague Teacher
Alicia Morales Teacher Librarian
Pat Murphy Teacher
Gregory Negrete Teacher
Jason Nicastro Teacher
Grace Nolde Teacher
Angela O'Malley Teacher
Heddy Olivos Teacher
Richard Ortiz Teacher
Terri Palazzo Teacher
Adrienne Pankratz Teacher
Susanne Phillips ex: 2301 Teacher
Max Pinedo Teacher
David Poole Teacher
Tara Price Teacher
Michelle Pruett Teacher
Jose Quintero Teacher
Gina Rayenhartz Teacher
Randy Raymond Teacher
Vanessa Ressa Teacher
Sheri Richardson-Rojas Teacher
Andrew Rios Teacher
Fernando Robinson Teacher
Trevor Rogerson Teacher
Jeanne Rowe Teacher
Ricardo Ruiz Teacher
Clint Sadler Teacher
Leonard Sanchez (909) 319-3807 ex: 6336 Teacher
Vanessa Sanchez Teacher
Diogenes Santamaria Teacher
David Savage Teacher
Craig Sawyer Teacher
Merianne Segovia (909) 988-5560 ex: 2486 ELD Teacher/EL Advisor
Oscar Segovia (909) 988-5560 ex: 2313 Social Studies Teacher
Thomas Sharp Teacher
Les Shepherd Teacher
John Silva ex: 2608 Teacher
Tanya Smith Teacher
Robin Stanford Teacher
William Stark Teacher
Michael Steritz Teacher
Andrew Stewart (909) 988-5560 ex: 2418 Teacher
Donnalee Stewart (909) 988-5560 ex: 6369 Mathematics Teacher
David Strickland (909) 988-5560 ex: 2380 Teacher
Jason Strickland Teacher
Megan Strickland Teacher
Sra. Sutton (909) 988-5560 ex: 2368 World Languages Chairperson & Teacher
Kristine Sweet (909) 988-5560 ex: 2482 Teacher
Brenton Tatum Teacher
Richard Torres Teacher
Ellen Tremblay Teacher
Ya-Zu Tseng ex: 2429 Teacher
Dennis Ullom Teacher
Christine Vanderbeck Teacher
Karman Vega (951) 237-9317 ex: ext. 2468 Art Teacher
Bryant Walker Teacher
Katrina Wendt Teacher
Mark White Teacher
Holly Wilhelm Teacher
Ashley Wolf Teacher
Thomas Woodward Teacher
Trevor Woolery Teacher
Christine Yang (909) 988-5560 ex: 2438 Science Teacher
Staff
Lena Acuna Staff
Wellington Bennett Campus Officer
Michelle Bernardino Interpreter
Omar Cervantes Carden Groundskeeper
Carolina Cervantes Instructional Assistant
Carline Cogbill Staff
Merry Curtis Staff
Michelle Digon ex: 2023 Instruction Secretary
Mary Dixon Guidance Technician
Lilia Franco Translator-Interpreter
Mireya Gaona Staff
Cindy Garcia Staff
Lisa George Health Office Assistant
Karen Gonzales Staff
Michael Gonzalez Computer Lab Asst
Richard Gonzalez Staff
Paz Gutierrez Staff
Johnny Hernandez Staff
Nancy Hernandez Clerical Specialist II
Margie Itow Registrar
Ed Jaramillo Staff
Leslie Jensen Staff
Greg Keniston Staff
Luz Magana ex: 2025 Achievement Secretary
Alexander Manzo Staff
Diana Martinez Staff
Alexandra Mata Interpreter
Michelle Mazon Staff
Priscilla Medina ex: 2027 Ed Services Secretary
Pamela Merenda ex: 2380 Staff
Garrett Monheim Library Media Technician
Julie Nelson Staff
Carol Nunn Registrar Assistant
Jessica Pasillas Staff
Jonathane Pedraza Custodian
Melinda Rachuy Staff
Korina Razo Switchboard Operator
Lisa Rivera Staff
Saul Rivera School Psychologist
Sofia Sagasta Staff
Marie Salas ex: 2031 Discipline Secretary
Rhonda Sanchez Staff
Ata Sitanilei Staff
Lolofi Soakai Staff
Susy Solorio Instructional Assistant
Victor Solorzano Staff
Fred Velasquez ex: 2021 Principal's Secretary
Kelli Wilson Career Center Technician